We announced the schedule for screening the award program of Sapporo International Short Film Festival! (10 / 19-21)

Date: 2018/10/15

Share:

Although the main session has ended, No Maps 2018 is still over.
Yesterday evening, Sapporo International Short Film Festival announced the winning works of the awards, but screening of these winning works will be scheduled from 10/19 (Friday) to 21 (Sunday) this week.

It is a special program that gathers only outstanding works from selected screenings.
I hope you will be able to come visit those who saw it and those who missed it.

We will inform you of the detailed information at a later date, but we will inform you about the haste, the work of the program and the screening time.

■ Sapporo International Short Film Festival Special / Award Screening
Date and time From 19th (Fri) to 21st (Sun) from 2018 to 11: 00 ~ 21: 00
Place Sapporo Plaza 2.5 (Sapporo-shi Chuo-ku Minami 2-chome West 5-chome)
Admission 1,300 yen (tax included, less than high school student free)
* Advance tickets, the same day tickets, the remaining tickets of VIP tickets, conference pass reward tickets can also be used. You can also enter the No Maps related pass.

The award program is three programs A, B, and C.
The list of each work is as follows.

Together, special programs will also be shown once each.
The timetable isHerePlease check from.

Please come and visit us!

● Award program A
Screening: October 19th (Friday) 19: 00 ~ October 21st (Sun) 11: 00 ~

Sapporo City Peace Prize
Drops
Hokkaido Media Award Award
Hedgehogs in me
Best Animation Award
Negative space
Best contemporary experimental
Symbiosis - Dance · With · AI
Best Art Prize
Morg and Perol of Morimori Island
Best editorial award
JUCK - femininity dance
Best Documentary Award
With chicken

● Award program B
Screening: October 19th (Friday) 17: 00 ~ October 20th (Sat) 19: 00 ~

Best Composition Award
Lucy / Ruben Gutiarez
Best Children Short Award
Old grandfather
Best Shooting Award
The man of Watase Bridge phobia
Best Domestic Work Award
Old Narcissus
Best Director Award
False red
Amino Up Hokkaido Director Award
CHOREOGRAPHER

● Award program C
Screening: October 20 (Sat) 15: 00 ~ October 21 (Sunday) 19: 00 ~

Best Student Director Award / Best Subordinate Award
Akeda - cold barrel
Best Asian Short Award / Best Actress Award
Grandfather's grave
Work category Grand Prix
To the future of memories
Best Screenplay Award
Winkles on the shore
Best Actor Award
Three sheets of music